Thursday, 16.08.2018

10: 30 to 19: 30 clock: Accreditation Anyone Participants: St. Peter's Church

Friday, 17.08.2018

10: 30 to 19: 30 clock: Accreditation Anyone Participants: St. Peter's Church
12: 00 to 20: 00 clock: Supporting program: Rathausmarkt / Jungfernstieg
17: 15 clock: 1. Stage EuroEyes YOUNGCLASSICS: Otter, Lower Saxony - "Around the Great Tart Horn" (road race)

Samstag, 18.08.2018

10: 00 to 19: 30 clock: Accreditation Anyone Participants: St. Peter's Church
10: 00 to 20: 00 clock: Supporting program: Rathausmarkt / Jungfernstieg
09: 00 clock: 2. Stage EuroEyes YOUNGCLASSICS: Team Time Trial - Otter Kampen Death Horn Otter
13: 00 to 18: 00 clock: Press accreditation: Macromedia College
14: 00 16 to: 00 pm SPECIAL OLYMPICS BATTLE in Mönckebergstraße
17: 30 clock: 3. Stage EuroEyes YOUNGCLASSICS: "Around Otter" (Road Race)
17: 00 to 20: 00 clock: Pasta party for everyone participants: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Platz
17: 00 to 20: 00 clock: RAD RACE BATTLE in Mönckebergstraße

Sunday, 19.08.2018

07: 00 to 19: 00 clock: Press Center: Macromedia College
from 06: 45 clock: Starting grid Cyclassics 60: Alsterglacis
from 07: 35 clock: Starting grid Cyclassics 100 / 160: At the Alster
07: 30 to 08: 10 clock: Start Cyclassics 60
08: 20 to 09: 35 clock: Start Cyclassics 100 / 160
08: 50 to 10: 40 clock: Finish of Cyclassics 60: Mönckebergstraße
11: 00 Clock VELOTHON Cycling Club Award Ceremony Cyclassics 60: Mönckebergstraße
09: 00 to 18: 00 clock: Supporting program: Rathausmarkt, Gerhart-Hauptmann-Platz
09: 00 to 18: 00 clock: EuroEyes Cyclassics VIP Lounge: Mönckebergstraße
09: 50 to 11: 10 clock: Enrollment and presentation elite
10: 55 to 13: 40 clock: Finish of Cyclassics 100: Mönckebergstraße
13: 30 Clock VELOTHON Cycling Club Award Ceremony Cyclassics 100: Mönckebergstraße
11: 25 clock: Start elite race
12: 05 to 14: 40 clock: Finish of Cyclassics 160: Mönckebergstraße
14: 00 Clock VELOTHON Cycling Club Award Ceremony Cyclassics 160: Mönckebergstraße
13: 30 clock: Start 4. Stage - EuroEyes YOUNGCLASSICS Youth Tour: Alsterglacis
from about 14: 50 clock: Finish 4. Stage - EuroEyes YOUNGCLASSICS Youth Tour
from about 15: 25 clock: 1. Finish line Eliterennen: Mönckebergstraße
from about 15: 30 clock: Award Ceremony EuroEyes YOUNGCLASSICS Youth Tour: Mönckebergstraße
from about 16: 20 clock: Finish of the elite race: Mönckebergstraße
subsequently: Award Ceremony Eliterennen: Mönckebergstraße

TV broadcasting times

15: 45 - 16: 30 Clock ARD
15: 30 - 16: 45 Clock Eurosport